FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

PRIVACY

Your Privacy

This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information (data) we collect, how we may use that information and with whom we may share it, how we protect your information and your rights in respect of your information. In addition to this Privacy Policy, we may provide you separately also with other specific information regarding the personal information and its collection and processing, depending on the nature of personal information and its intended use.

Infinite Session respects your concerns about privacy. You can contact us about matters relating to our use of your data using the details set out below.  

By visiting infinitesession.us or infinite.beer (the “Website”) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy

The type of personal information we collect 

We may collect and process your personal information in the course of our business, in particular when you provide us with your personal information to purchase our goods, when you contact us or request information from us or when you use our website.

The personal information that we collect and process may typically include in particular your name (including name prefix or title), contact information (such as your email address, phone number, postal address), information provided for the purposes of recruitment, events and other personal information which you may provide or which may be otherwise provided to us. Below please find a description of information which we collect and process when you use our website and in other situations described below:

(a) Registration and Personal Information. In order to access certain areas of our website, register for events, sign up for news, alerts or publications from Infinite Session, purchase goods or services from us, contact us or obtain further information from us via our website or otherwise, you may provide us and we may ask you to provide information about yourself, including your name, address, telephone number, email address and certain other information that Infinite Session may use to identify you. If you choose not to provide such information, you may not be able to access certain areas of Infinite Session’s website, receive information or services that you have requested from Infinite Session, or receive goods or services which you have requested from Infinite Session.

(b) Like many organizations, Infinite Session’s web servers (computers that host websites) place a “cookie” (a small data file) on the hard drive of your computer when you first connect to our site. This allows us to recognise your computer, on return visits, and helps us study traffic patterns on our website, to improve the site and the services that we provide.

(c) Other Communications. Infinite Session may collect information that you provide to us in response to communications that are addressed to you or otherwise.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

(a) Information that is provided by your computer when you browse our website is used by Infinite Session for internal purposes (such as evaluation of site use, assessment and improvement of site performance and improvement of the functionality and services that we are able to offer) may be used to target individuals for marketing. We may use cookies to collect and distribute information to third parties for marketing purposes.

(b) Where you register with us and provide information about yourself or if you provide us information about yourself in other way, we will use your information for the purposes for which it was provided, which may include contacting you and providing you with the information, goods or services that you have requested from Infinite Session. We may also use your information to keep you informed about events, publications and products provided by Infinite Session that may be of interest to you. You can opt out of receiving such direct marketing communications at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions for the particular mode of communication.

(c) We may also share your personal information with our agents, professional advisers and auditors, IT service providers or other contractors in connection with services that these individuals or entities perform for Infinite Session. These individuals or entities are not authorised by us to use or disclose this information except as necessary to provide services for Infinite Session or if required so under applicable law. We may, for example, provide your information to agents or contractors for hosting our databases, for data processing services, for processing online registration forms for events, or so that they can send you information or products you requested.

(d) We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to require that the transferee use information you have provided through this website or otherwise in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

(e) We may disclose information we have about you (i) if we are required to do so by law or pursuant to legal process, (ii) in response to a request from law enforcement authorities or other government officials, including to meet national security requirements, or (iii) when we believe disclosure is reasonably necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss in connection with an investigation of suspected or illegal activity.

(f) We may combine information collected from different sources for any of the purposes listed above. For example, to make the Infinite Session website easier to use, we may combine information collected via cookies with personal information that you provide to us.

We use your personal information for the following business interests:

(a) the provision of goods and services;

(b) the administration of our business;

(c) our human resources function (including for the purposes of recruitment);

(d) the maintenance of records; and

(e) marketing and promotion of our goods and services.

The legal basis for processing your personal information is one or more of the following:

(a) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract (such as contract for provision of goods and services) to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract to perform a contract;

(b) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which Infinite Session as the controller of the personal information is subject;

(c) processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

(d) processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Infinite Session as the controller or by a third party (such as offering goods or services which we believe the data subject may be interested in following a prior purchase of similar goods or services);

(e) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful basis we rely on for processing this information is your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting hq@infinitesession.com

How we store your personal information 

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect against loss, misuse or unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the personal information we collect and process. However, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any personal information during their transmission to our website or to us.

We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law or unless shorter period is required by law, in each case in compliance with the requirements of applicable data protection law, legal and regulatory requirements to retain the information for a minimum period of time, limitation periods for taking legal action and our business purposes.Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please contact us at hq@infinitesession.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at hq@infinitesession.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data. ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk  

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal £0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/appikon-discounts.liquid